?

Log in

Previous 10

Apr. 27th, 2007

strawberries

livelaughlovep

Beautifuldead!

I feel like shit (aka Teh Ded) but, I drew this up for you. Somehow being sick as a dog made me draw amazing. I don't get it. Anyway, here you are, your Hemingway. He's under a cut. I hope you like it. I was afraid to transfer to bristol for fear of loosing the eyes and details, so I colored it on sketch. So.... its a little grainy. :/

Sherlock is tired of your bullshit

alpha_orionis_v

One Day Left!

Art is due tomorrow! Be sure and get yours in by then!



I'm setting a terrible example D:

Apr. 16th, 2007

kynaru

ATTN: silnat

.... its the best i could do... this one gave me a lot of trouble.. i cant draw girls very well.. but i really do hope you like it hun...


http://www.furaffinity.net/view/500130/

Apr. 12th, 2007

Making Biscuits!

rileycostello

Attn: phobophiliac!!!

I got you this month. :3

Adam! (Definitely not work safe)Collapse )

I hope a collar and leash and bracelet is bondage-y enough :3

Prismacolor Marker on marker paper :3

Apr. 8th, 2007

Sherlock is tired of your bullshit

alpha_orionis_v

Emails Are Out!

Emails are sent. If yours doesn't show up, do this:

1. Wait 30 minutes.
2. Check Spam folder.
3. Email me.

Art is due by the 28. Happy drawing!

Mar. 30th, 2007

Sherlock is tired of your bullshit

alpha_orionis_v

(no subject)

Fill it out entirely. Assume that all reference links are NWS

Sign-ups will last until the 7th. Art round will last from the 8th - 28th

ABOUT YOU:
LJ Username:
e-mail: (MUST BE VALID!!!):
Max rating You're willing to draw?
Have you read the rules?
URL of a picture that *best* shows your talent and style:

What do you absolutely love?:

What do you absolutely loathe?:


ABOUT YOUR CHARACTER:

Name:

Sex:

Species:

Eyes:

Hair/Headfur:

Description:

Yiffy info: (human or animal genitalia, multiple breasts, Dom, Sub, kinks, etc):

Accessories (clothing, jewelry, weapons, etc):

Anything else we should know/Relevant information:

Reference Pictures:

Partner Info:

Suggested Themes:
Sherlock is tired of your bullshit

alpha_orionis_v

(no subject)

Do you know what this means? Everyone turned in their art on time, and on our very first round, to boot! Thanks to everyone who participated, and be sure to tell your friends.

I'm going to revise the sign-up sheet and post it sometime tonight.
lioness, feline

silnat_love01

Dear Phobophiliac



I hope you like this picture, I made it with all my love for you.
Hope everything in there it's ok I have many problems doing this work .



Wanna play? clic here for your pic.

Mar. 26th, 2007

Sherlock is tired of your bullshit

alpha_orionis_v

Yo, beautifuldead!

lol I got you again! My scanner apparently does not like the colour orange, but here's your Anabelle.

http://www.jadwinstudios.net/FXXX/index.php/Image:03-26---AXXX.jpg

And on FA: http://www.furaffinity.net/view/466445/

Email me at jadwinstudios@gmail.com if you want the original (and for the one of Hemingway I did for the other community).

Mar. 24th, 2007

Making Biscuits!

rileycostello

Attn: silnat_love01!

I got you this round. Your references were kinda vague, so I hope this is accurate. :)

I hope you like it.

Also: Mods: this might not actually qualify as XXX since there's not any sex, but, I dunno. Lemme know?

here we go with my contribution to this month's round!Collapse )

Previous 10